Skip to main content

Table 2 Summary of haplotypes and operational taxonomical unit (OTU) numbers detected using two markers

From: Niche differentiation rather than biogeography shapes the diversity and composition of microbiome of Cycas panzhihuaensis

  KMPZH
AssignationSeedUnfertilized seedOvulePollenRootSoilSeedRootSoil
16SHaplotypes23609.67113529714241171209644112.7524980.6717957.5038808
Total OTU237.33147.3392322.25285.751219.50334.33345.75897.67
Bacteria237.3314791.75322.25285.501219.50334.33345.50897.67
Cyanobacteria0000.250.7500.331.500.33
Chloroplast00.330.2500.25000.250
ITSHaplotypes2750.6728206217.253747.5025597917.2528863102.758558.67
Total OTU58.6783176.50108.7536.50161107.3310379
Fungi58.3383176.50108.2536161106.6710379
Plantae0.33000.500.5000.6700
  1. The number represented the mean value of each sample type